Skip navigation links
Home
Students
Family
Schools
Employees
Divisions
Board
Careers
Calendars
Superintendent
Skip navigation links
Nomination Process
About Student of the Month
Past Students
Student of the Month
M. Ann Levett, Ed.D.
Superintendent of Schools

Savannah-Chatham Co.
Public School System

208 Bull Street
Savannah, GA 31401
(912) 395-5600


Driving Directions:

208 Bull Street
(Admin. Offices)

2 Laura Avenue
(Board Meetings)

© 1998-present
All Rights Reserved

       

 

 

2017-2018


Aug 2017 – Madeleine Pelli

Garrison K-8 – 8th grade



STAY TUNED !



YOU COULD BE NEXT!

     

2016-2017


Aug 2016 – Miah Jones

Savannah High – 11th grade


Sept 2016 – Shylaci Sistrunk
Savannah High – 11th grade


Oct 2016 – James Wirick

Heard Elementary – 4th grade


Nov 2016 – Stephen Simmons

New Hampstead – 12th grade 


Dec 2016 – Savion Pusha’

WF Elementary – 4th grade


Jan 2017 – Mya Smiley
Early College – 12th grade


Feb 2017 – Gracie Whiten

Coastal Middle – 8th grade


March 2017 – Chante Boyd
Johnson High – 12th grade


April 2017 – Jocelyn Post
Haven Elementary – 4th grade

 


May 2017 – JaNavis Ling
Islands High – 11th grade

 

2015-2016

Aug 2015 – Devin McGrath
Savannah Arts – 11th grade

Sept 2015 – Joshua Jones
Garden City Elementary – 5th grade

Oct 2015 - Riley Moore
Islands High – 12th grade

Nov 2015 - Dalaysha Letbetter
Hubert Middle – 6th grade

Dec 2015 - Vanly Quintin Dang
Johnson High – 12th grade

Jan 2016 - Robert Osborne
Windsor Forest Elem - 4th grade

Feb 2016 - J’Yannah Wells
Groves High – 10th grade

March 2016 –Alajah Richards
Juliette Low – 5th grade

April 2016 – Taylor Alberts
New Hampstead High – 11th grade

 

May 2016 – Antonio Taharka
Early College – 10th grade

 

2014-2015

Aug 2014 - Adrianna Hanebrink
Johnson High - 12th grade

Sept 2014 - Jeffrey Linsangan
 Gould Elementary - 4th grade

Oct  2014 -  Kristin Chane'l Kemp
Groves High - 12th grade

Nov 2014 - Laila Spain
Isle of Hope K8 - 6th grade

Dec 2014 - Parker Bass
Jenkins High - 11th grade

Jan 2015 – Mi’Quan Green
Myers Middle - 8th grad

Feb  2015 - Alexandria Shearer
New Hampstead High - 9th grade

March 2015 – Matthew Johnson
West Chatham - 5th grade

April 2015 – Nautia Smalls
Georgetown K-8 – 8th grade

 

May 2015 – Jamarion Salley
Hodge Elementary – 1st grade

 

2013-2014

Sept 2013 - Surjania Awer
Johnson High - 12th grade

Oct 2013 - Alakia Natahila Green
Southwest Middle - 7th grade

Nov 2013 - Destin Doe
Islands High - 12th grade

Dec 2013 - Isabelle Smith
Isle of Hope K-8 - 7th grade

Jan 2014 - Gretchen Sanders
Early College - 12th grade

Feb 2014 - Juan Hernandez
Southwest Middle – 8th grade

March 2014 - Robert Young
Heard Elementary – 5th grade

April 2014 – Preston ‘PJ’ Fox
Isle of Hope K-8 – 3rd grade

May 2014 – Nathaniel ‘Nate’ Moon
Godley Station K-8 – 6th grade


2012-2013

Sept 2012 – Teresa Durham
New Hampstead High - 12th grade

Oct 2012 – Cameron Lowry
Howard Elementary - 4th grade

Nov 2012 – Dae’Keria Stewart
Johnson High - 12th grade

Dec 2012 – Bless Loadholt
Garrison K-8 - 8th grade

Jan 2013 – Jackson Robider
Pooler Elementary - 5th grade

Feb 2013 – Sanya Sushil Dudani
Southwest Middle – 8th grade

March 2013 – Chandralyn Jones
Early College – 12th grade

April 2013 – Malayshia Stevens
Hubert Middle – 6th grade

May 2013 – Ashley Brown
Groves High – 12th grade


2011-2012

Sept 2011 – Camila Donoso
Early College - 12th grade

Oct 2011 – Hailey Young
Oglethorpe Charter - 8th grade

Nov 2011 – Nicholas Flint
Coastal Middle - 8th grade

Dec 2011 – Jasmine Henderson
Groves High - 12th grade

Jan 2012 – Jadon Snider
Marshpoint Elementary - 5th grade

Feb 2012 – Benjamin Tablada
Godley Station K-8 - 8th grade

March 2012 – Brijesh Patel
Islands High - 10th grade

April 2012 – Christiana Johnson
Oglethorpe Charter - 8th grade

May 2012 – Arielle Mehne
West Chatham - 4th grade


2010-2011

Sept 2010 – Anthonique Page
Garrison K-8 - 8th grade

Oct 2010 – Robert Jackson, III
Early College - 12th grade

Nov 2010 – Jasmyne Hester
Bartlett Middle - 8th grade

Dec 2010 – Raven Dean
Isle of Hope K-8 - 7th grade

Jan 2011 – Shauna Fannin
Savannah Arts - 12th grade

Feb 2011 – Patrice Ellison
SOLS - 12th grade

March 2011 – Mason Hill
Jenkins High - 11th grade

April 2012 – Dominique Pressley
Beach High - 11th grade

May 2012 – Deanna Lazare
Early College - 10th grade