Skip navigation links
Home
Students
Family
Schools
Employees
Divisions
Board
Careers
Calendars
Superintendent
Skip navigation links
Media Services
Cybersafety
Cybersafety Terms
PrK-5 Cybersafety
6-8 Cybersafety
9-12 Cyber safety
Parent Cybersafety
Digital Citizenship
Digital Access
Commerce
Communication
Etiquette
Health & Wellness
Law
Literacy
Rights & Responsibility
Security
LMTS Directory
Media/Literacy Events
Resources
ESE Grant School Sites
M. Ann Levett, Ed.D.
Superintendent of Schools

Savannah-Chatham Co.
Public School System

208 Bull Street
Savannah, GA 31401
(912) 395-5600


Driving Directions:

208 Bull Street
(Admin. Offices)

2 Laura Avenue
(Board Meetings)

© 1998-present
All Rights Reserved
Schools School # Media Specialist M Ctr # Media Clerk
Bloomingdale 395-3680 Pamela Tyson 395-3704 Linda Mathis
Brock 395-5300 Joseph Johnson 395-5308 Sharon Ivy
Butler 395-2525 Jill Willoughby 395-2529 Sharon Ivy
Gadsden 201-5940 Wanda Holman 395-5940 Melissa Gronau
Garden City 395-6820 Audrey Hoke 395-6827 Vickie Golden
Gould 395-5400 Sandra Jackson 395-4505 Alana King
Haven 395-6501 Lily Benson-Jaja 395-6506 Linda Bennett
Heard 395-6630 Jessica Olliff 395-6645 Natalee Johnson
Hodge 395-5200 Emily Lee 395-5205 Natalee Johnson
Howard 395-3925 Meredyth van Scherpenseel 395-1407 Julie Hammer
J.G. Smith 395-6530 Kelly Shea 395-6530 Victoria Rapp
Largo-Tibet 961-3450 Carmen McQueen 395-3459 Tausha Hintz
Low 395-6380 Tiffany Leighty 395-6390 Tobias Walker
Marshpoint 395-4000 Ashlee Peck 395-4006 Jamie Kelso
Pooler 395-3625 Teresa Baker 395-3642 Linda Mathis
Pt. Wentworth K-2 965-6742 Stephanie Donnelly 395-6738 Octavia White
Pulaski 303-6466 Brenda Andrews 395-6469 Noni Washington
Shuman 395-4500 Lara Harrison 395-1041 Shakia Ross
Spencer 395-2500 Nate Ball 395-2505 Octavia White
SWES 961-3300 Leslie Carelock 395-3307 Marilyn Mahany
Thunderbolt 395-6655 Christopher Brist 395-1409 Tia Thomas-Coe
WCES 748-3600 Lynn Bigbie 395-3607 Kristin Hernandez
WFES 961-3353 Katy Nussbaum 395-3356 Melissa Gronau
White Bluff 395-3325 Susan Smith 395-1315 Angie Jenkins
Total Elementary: 24
East Broad 395-5500 Jessica Prosper 395-5500 Julieana Hall
Ellis 395-5470 Laura Filson 395-5475 Lisa O'Donnell
Garrison 395-5975 Susan Byers 395-5977 Lisa Richburg
Georgetown 395-3475 Rhonda Elton 395-3489 Yvonne Love
Godley Station 395-6000 Kristy Morris 395-6005 Carey Bancroft
Hesse 395-6440 Donna Rudser-Sikes 395-6445 Jollie Ipsen
Isle of Hope 395-6555 Brenda Alston 395-6574 Rachel Howard
Rice Creek 3-8 395-4100 Julie Bigham 395-4107 Katherine Wilson
Total K-8: 8
STEM Academy 395-3500 Mary Peacock 395-1356 Vacant
Coastal Middle 898-3950 Tammy Kemp 395-1435 Lisa Sims-Stevens
DeRenne 395-5900 Ron Fargason 395-5915 Denise James
Hubert 395-5235 Patty Weaver 395-1300 Julieana Hall
Mercer 395-6700 Chasady Nixon 395-2873 Paige Lynch
Myers 395-6600 Vacant 395-6606 Denise James
Oglethorpe 395-5075 Deborah Lindblad 395-1408 Marie Callahan
SWMS 395-3540 Aimee Yarber 395-3534 Sharon Frazier
WCMS 395-3650 Chiquisha Tomlin 395-3667 Lisa Roberson
Total Middle: 9
Beach 201-5330 Dawnique Steel 395-5368 Hope Smalls
Groves 395-2520 Rachel Salley 395-2560 Karen Leffler
Islands 395-2000 Mary Beedle 395-2005 Kelsey Kicklighter
Jenkins 395-6300 Margaret Hall 395-6371 Alice Dasher
Johnson 303-6400 Gianna Cerrato 395-6406 Justine Reed
New Hampstead/Point U. 395-6789 Jean Shearer 395-6791 Patsy Munden
Savannah Arts 201-5000 Hollis Peck 395-5013 Shanequa Harris
SHS/EC 395-5050 Tina Burns 395-5894 Sharekia Williams
WFHS 395-3400 Laura Mills 395-3412 Nancy Mote
Woodville-Tompkins CT 395-6750 Linda Traylor 395-6763 Paige Lynch
Total High: 10