Skip navigation links
SCCPSS
Home
Resources
Athletics
Contact Us
Grade Levels
School Council
Media Center
Skip navigation links
Athletics
School Uniforms
Contact Us
Pictures
Documents
Lists
Discussions
Sites
People and Groups
PTA
School Council
Media Center
Grade Levels
Response to Intervention
Instructional Support Person of the Year
Teacher of the Year
FBLA
School Counselors
Godley Station School
2135 Benton Boulevard
Savannah, GA  31407
Phone: (912) 395-6000
FAX: (912) 201-5688

John King,
Principal

John.King@sccpss.com

Contact Us

Hours: Bell Times
Grades:  K - 8th


Driving Directions

© 1998-present
All Rights Reserved
Godley Station School > Contact Us

 Important Numbers


Administrator Grades K, 1, 5

Dr. Joyia Hills

Joyia.Hills@sccpss.com

 

Administrator Grades 2, 3, 4

Eric Heady

Eric.Heady@sccpss.com

 

Administrator Grades 6, 7, 8

Dr. Teresa Peyton

Teresa.Peyton@sccpss.com

Registration and Records Information

Adriann Bailey

912-395-6004

Adriann.Bailey@sccpss.com

 

School Nutrition Manager

Sylvia Evans

912-395-6001

Sylvia.Evans@sccpss.com


Volunteer Coordinator

Diane Waters

Diane.Waters@sccpss.com

 

 

Godley Station Staff Directory

Last nameFirst nameTitleE-MailWebsite
AndersonAmandaSPED - General Curriculum 
AquinoJenniferElementary - Grades 1-3 
BaileyGailElementary - Para-Kindergarten 
BancroftCareyMedia Clerk 
BarnesAprilMiddle - Gifted-Mathematics 
BarnesPatrickCustodial Worker 
BarnesChelseaElementary - Grades 1-3 
BethuneKristyElementary - Grades 1-3 
BoardElizabethSPED - Adaptive Curriculum 
BogaertHannahSPED - PSI-Speech 
BostickAnthonyHead Custodian - Large Facility 
BourneAmandaElementary - Gifted 
BrannenJordanElementary - Grades 1-3 
Brinson-HeatonJenniferElementary - Grades 4-5 
BrownStephanieElementary - Grades 4-5 
BrownJordanElementary - Grades 4-5 
BuckleyMonicaElementary - Grades 4-5 
Buckley JrWilliamElementary - Health-PE 
ButterRandiMiddle - Spanish 
CampbellSuzanneElementary - Gifted 
CannadyRenaeElementary - Grades 1-3 
CarrollAngelaSPED - Speech Language Pathologist 
CassatAmandaSPED - Paraprofessional 
CochranKellyeElementary - Gifted 
CollinsMeganElementary - Kindergarten 
ConatserJulieSPED - General Curriculum 
CooperKatinaSPED - Paraprofessional 
CorbettVirginiaElementary - Kindergarten 
CowartJamieMiddle - Social Studies 
CrapseStephanieElementary - Grades 1-3 
CrapseAmandaElementary - Grades 1-3 
DaguisanTamarraElementary - Music 
DennerleinJacquelineElementary - Gifted 
DiazSarahMiddle - Mathematics 
DozierGwendolynCustodial Worker 
DuncanKenishaSPED - General Curriculum 
DurrenceCheryl MariElementary - Kindergarten 
EasonReginaElementary - Grades 4-5 
EdwardsCharlettaNutrition Services Assistant 
EvansBeckyElementary - EIP-Grades 1-2-3 
EvansSylviaNutrtion Services Manager 
EvansAlinaSPED - Paraprofessional 
FrazierCarlaMiddle - Mathematics 
FreemanSusanSPED - General Curriculum 
GaddisJonettaSPED - General Curriculum 
GarrityCaitlinElementary - Kindergarten 
GeorgeMyrahSPED - Paraprofessional 
GillespieHeatherElementary - School Counselor 
GonzalezAngeloPara - ESOL 
GreenSamanthaElementary - Health-PE 
GreeneErinElementary - Grades 1-3 
GriffinAliciaElementary - Grades 1-3 
GriffinMorganSPED - Adaptive Curriculum 
GuzaGraceMiddle - Language Arts 
HarrellDiamondSPED - Paraprofessional 
HarrisCarissaCounselor Clerk 
HeadyEricAssistant Principal 
HillJenniferMiddle - Spanish 
HillsJoyiaAssistant Principal 
HopkinsCynthiaCustodial Worker 
HoughEileenMiddle - Mathematics 
HoymanCarolynMiddle - Science 
HudginsRebeccaElementary - Grades 1-3 
HutchersonJessicaCustodial Worker 
JacksonAlvinaSPED - General Curriculum 
JacksonLoriSPED - Speech Language Pathologist 
JamesLarryCustodial Worker 
JamesShirleneMiddle - Language Arts 
JohnsonMistyMiddle - Social Studies 
JohnsonPamelaSPED - Paraprofessional 
JohnsonShakeelaSPED - Paraprofessional 
JohnsonTamecaSPED - General Curriculum 
JohnstonMaryElementary - Grades 4-5 
JonesSarahElementary - Grades 1-3 
JonesLawandaSPED - Paraprofessional 
KeelsTianaElementary - Grades 1-3 
KellyStefanieMiddle - Language Arts 
KingJohnK8-Middle - Principal
KingRyanElementary - Health-PE 
KirklandSusanMiddle - Language Arts 
KlinghofferClaudiaStudent Information Specialist 
KulikAshleyMiddle - Mathematics 
LanierMichelleMiddle - Gifted Facilitator 
LeeBillyMiddle - REP-Mathematics 
LeeGailSPED - Paraprofessional 
MackPatriciaSPED - Paraprofessional 
MahanyKelliElementary - Gifted 
MaloneJobethElementary - Art 
MarshallSusanElementary - Para-Kindergarten 
MartinCassieAcademic Coach 
MayKhristinaSPED - Paraprofessional 
McGillHeatherElementary - Para-Kindergarten 
McMillonVirginiaNutrition Services Assistant 
MillerDebraSchool Nurse 
MiltonRoseMiddle - Language Arts 
MorrisKristineElementary - Library Media Technology Specialist 
MyersSylviaNutrition Services Assistant 
NelsonNicoleMiddle - Science 
Nelson-WhiteZsa'MeiaElementary - Kindergarten 
OrrShalondaLibrary Media Support Specialist 
OrtizOscarMiddle - Band 
PachecoRogerMiddle - Gifted-Science 
ParkerGeorgieannaElementary - Kindergarten 
ParrishSharelleMiddle - Science 
PerkinsKyndalElementary - Grades 1-3 
PeytonTeresaAssistant Principal 
PhillipsJoannaElementary - Grades 4-5 
PortTaraElementary - Grades 1-3 
RamosJemilNutrition Services Lead Assistant 
RexLeslieMiddle - Language Arts 
ReynoldsAmandaElementary - Gifted 
RobersonShannonElementary - Grades 1-3 
RobiderDeniseMiddle - Mathematics
RossEricaElementary - Grades 4-5 
RountreeAlberthaNutrition Services Assistant 
RountreeJulisaAdministrative Secretary 
RudatCarlyMiddle - Mathematics 
SalasElyanaElementary - ESOL
SappShirleyNutrition Services Assistant 
SaxtonCedricMiddle - Social Studies 
SchenkKatherineElementary - Grades 1-3
SelfKristanElementary - Kindergarten 
SelfLindseyMiddle - Music 
ShalavutaCorinneSPED - Autism 
SharpRashidaElementary - Grades 1-3 
ShawKamariaElementary - Grades 4-5 
ShellmanMarcheSecretary 
SimsLauraElementary - Art 
SinclairLeanneMiddle - Gifted-Social Studies 
SingletonVerneceElementary - Para-Kindergarten 
SmithHollySchool Nurse 
SnyderAmyElementary - Para-Kindergarten 
SolomonSarahElementary - Grades 1-3 
SpivaKellyElementary - Grades 1-3 
StringerMarciaElementary - Grades 1-3 
StuartAnnieElementary - Gifted 
SwanCarolineNutrition Services Assistant 
TaylorGeorgianneMiddle - Gifted-Language Arts 
ThomasChristopherElementary - Gifted 
ThomasZachareyCustodial Worker 
ThomasTeliciaElementary - Grades 4-5 
TrippMariaElementary - Grades 4-5 
VanderburgJenniferElementary - Para-Kindergarten
VitelloAnnMiddle - REP-Language Arts 
WaldburgFredricaCustodial Worker 
WaldburgAmariCustodial Worker 
WallaceWhitneyElementary - Grades 1-3 
WarePatrickCustodian 
WatersDianeElementary - School Counselor 
WhitehurstMeredithElementary - Grades 1-3 
WillisAutumnElementary - Grades 4-5 
WillisMatthewElementary - Grades 4-5 
WoolleyKatherineElementary - Grades 1-3 
WrightBrendaSPED - General Curriculum 
Wright-BaileyAdriannStudent Information Specialist 
YoumansTarkaLong-Term Sub 
YoungSadieElementary - Para-Kindergarten 
ZeiglerLeeannaGifted-Business-Middle 
 158 records found